imdb2dividerfacebook2dividertwitter2

CAST

Matt Collier
Daniel Sharman

Hunter Vance
Michael Trucco

Bob / Aamir Sadati
Michael Merloe

Mateen Sadati
Martin Simone

Samira Sadati
Farah Griffin

MC
Teddy Chen Culver

JTAC
James Bane

Neighbor
Marah Fairclough

CREW

Directed by
Justin S. Lee

Written by
Tony Rettenmaier

Produced by
Abi Damaris Corbin
Jess Gordon Maldaner

Directors of Photography
Xing-Mai Deng
Xiao’ou Olivia Zhang

Production Designers
Adam Jeffrey Everist
Yang Li

Edited by
Yu Jung Hou
Juanyao Joe Zen

Sound by
Bethann Morgan
Osahon Tongo

Assistant Director
‘Gracy’ Wen Wang

Original Music by
Nathan Matthew David

Visual Effects Supervisor
Jeffrey Gee Chin

Associate Producer
Lauren Rodriguez

Second Associate Producer
Joey Lovell

2nd Second Associate Producer
Aaron King

Production Coordinator
Linda Kennedy

Costume Designers
Angi Ursetta

Costume Assistant
Ella Andersson

Hair & Make-up
Laura Morton
Lindsay Stratton
Jasmine Henley

Make-up Assistant
Julie Kim

Art Department Assistant
Kathy Liu
Ken Kobayashi
Hiroki Kamada
Kevin Vaughan
Paul Winchell

First Assistant Camera
Ran Li
Jordan Scott
Briana Del Giorno

Second Assistant Camera
Rob Snyder
Mike Lemnitzer

Aerial Cinematography Operators
Nathan Garrison
Bryant Swanstrom

Gaffers
A-yia Thoj
Lucas Pitassi

Best Boy Electric
Gregorio Morales

Key Grips
Bevis Tran
Mario Rodriguez

Best Boy Grip
Fredy Sedano

Grip & Electric
Will Townson
Nathan Ibarbol
Clark Harris
Emma Huibregtse
Eva Ye
Fangso Liu
Brian Paison

Visual Effects Producer
Daniel Beresh

Visual Effects Lead Artist
Danny Conner

Visual Effects Generalist
Brian Vincent Rhodes

Maya & Nuke Compositor
Jordan Ariel

3D Drone Model Designer
Ali Ismail

Interface Concept Artist
Sanghee Oh

Miniature Artist
Ning Xu

Visual Effects Consultants
Michael Fink
Kenneth Nakada
Eric Hanson
Jim Van Over
Jerry Witt
Judy Marks
Tom Anderson
Eric A. Furie
Tristan Dyer

Script Supervisors
Christopher Heiman
Linda Kennedy

Sound Assistants
Jonathan Vazquez
Yucheng Huang

Set Photographers
Kimberly Shelby
Jess Gordon Maldaner

Production Assistants
Brigitte Waites
Brian McCarthy
Cameron Lovenduski
Dayna Wesley
Omar Aldakheel
Chang Liu
Ana Corella
Olivia Castanho

Studio Teacher
Thomas Wagner

Post Production Supervisor
‘Gracy’ Wen Wang

USC-SCA Post Vault Manager
Vince Gonzales

USC-SCA Post Production Manager
Richard Wirth

Digital Post-Production Finishing Facility
Chainsaw

Digital Intermediate Colorist
Andy Lichtstein

Sound Mixed at
USC School of Cinematic Arts – Sound Department

Featuring
Teddy Chen Culver
Osahon Tongo
Will Townson
Nathan Ibarbol
Joey Lovell
Kimberly Shelby
Alex Coco

Student Advisors
Marcel Giwargis – Cinematography
Saira Haider – Editing
Luis Iga – Lead
Joshua Johnson – Sound
Jacob Strick – Sound

Faculty Advisors
Midge Costin – Sound
Tim Curnen – Writing
Robert C. Jones – Editing
Victoria Paul – Production Design
Reine-Claire – Avid Instructor
Michael Uno – Directing
Doug Vaughan – Sound
John Watson – Producing
Tristan Whitman – Cinematography

Special Thanks to
Brandon Bryant
Paul Johansson
Ronnie Yeskel
Sharon Howard-Field
Candido Cornejo
Lupita’s Ranch
David Frigerio
James Edwin Myers Jr.
Chino Airport
Eric & Lupita Serrano
Joe Wallenstein
Margie Sperling
Gailyn Watson
Robert B. Cayce
James E. Jenkins
San Bernardino County Economic Development Agency
Inland Empire Film Commission
Alma Nielson
City of Chino
Jeffrey Shanks
Alicia Rios
Hugh Reed & Reed Investors
USC Mailing & Material Management Services
Lieutenant Colonel Sean C. Marler
E. Fabian Vernon
USC Aviation Safety
USC Air Force ROTC
Mark Markham
Brenda Lombas
Todd A. Marks
Thomas Anthony
Sandwich Video
Harrison Wolf
Sean Jenkins
Khaos Digital Team
Bryan Godwin
Michael Levy
Reba Mollock
Bridgyn O’Dea
David J. Turner
Walter Mejia
Tom anderson
Kenneth Hall
Brian Tang
Angelo Pacifici
Steven Goepel
Christine Berg
Mar Elepano
Alex McDowell
Fawaz Al-Matrouk
Mir Waiss Najibi
Alex Cress
Mark Manalo
USC – Entertainment Technology Center
Richard Kletter
Edie Meadows
Anthony M. Accardo
Eileen Zuniga
Quixote Studios
Miquel Angel Farre Guiu
Quinn Moran
Marlene Nuno
Sabrina Skau
Alix Spence
Alex Moscato
I-Fu Chen
Coca Cola
Glenn Moore
Pepsi
Chili’s
Jersey Mikes
Chipotle
Yum Yum Donuts
Hubert’s Lemonade
Chipz Happen

Filmed on Location in
Acton, Sun Valley, Chino, and Los Angeles

Filmed on stage at
The 20th Century Fox Sound Stage
USC School of Cinematic Arts
Los Angeles, California

Camera Lenses & Accessories Provided by
Clairmont Camera Inc.

Lighting Equipment Provided by
Kino Flo Lighting Inc.
Wooden Nickel Lighting Inc.

Jib-arm Provided by
Alan Gordon Enterprises

Camera Dolly Provided by
Chapman / Leonard

Edited on
Avid

Captured by
Sony HD

Colored by
Chainsaw

Student Produced at the University of Southern California.
© 2014 University of Southern California. All Rights Reserved.