imdb2dividerfacebook2dividertwitter2

UPCOMING FESTIVALS

PAST FESTIVALS

San Luis Obispo International Film Festival

Palm Theatre  @ San Luis Obispo, CA
Saturday, March 19th 10am
Sunday, March 20th 1pm
George Sidney Award for Best Student Film

Phoenix Film Festival

Harkins Scottsdale/101 @ Phoenix, Arizona
March 26th – April 2nd, 2015
Best College Short Film

GI Film Festival

Angelika Film Center Mosaic @ Fairfax, Virginia
May 18th – May 24th, 2015
Best Student Film

Berkeley Video & Film Festival

East Bay Media Center’s Performance Space @ Berkeley, CA
Friday, November 6th 10pm
Best Student Film Director

DisOrient Asian American Film Festival of Oregon

Bijou Art Cinemas @ Eugene, Oregon
Saturday, April 29th 10am
Best Short Film

Irvine International Film Festival

Laguna Hills Mall Cinema @ Laguna Hills, CA
Saturday, January 16th 3:30pm
Best Short Film Nominee

Pasadena International Film Festival

Laemmle Theatre – Playhouse 7 @ Pasadena, CA
Friday, March 4th 8pm
Best Student Film Nominee

Palm Springs International ShortFest

Camelot Theatres @ Palm Springs, CA
Saturday, June 20th 10:30am

DC Shorts Film Festival

Landmark’s E Street Cinema @ Hollywood, CA
Saturday, September 12th 5pm
Monday, September 14th 5pm
Thursday, September 17th 5pm

USA Film Festival

Angelika Film Center @ Dallas, Texas
Thursday, April 23rd 4:30pm

Berlin International Short Film Festival

Wednesday, November 11th 8:30pm @ BABYLON – Kino 1
Saturday, November 14th 8:00 pm @ Kino Central, Berlin-Mitte – Kino 1

Dances with Films

TCL Chinese Theatres @ Hollywood, CA
Thursday, June 4th 5pm

HollyShorts Film Festival

TCL Chinese Theatres @ Hollywood, CA
Thursday, August 18th 10pm

Champs-Élysées Film Festival

Cinema Le Lincoln @ Paris, France
Saturday, June 13th 8:45pm

Albuquerque Film & Music Experience

The Guild @ Albuquerque, New Mexico
Thursday, April 21st 5:30pm-7:30pm

Another Hole in the Head

New People Cinema @ San Francisco, CA
Thursday, August 18th 10pm

Taos Shortz Film Fest

Taos Center of the Arts @ Taos, New Mexico
Thursday, April 7th 11am-1pm

Skyway Film Festival

Manatee Performing Arts Center @ Bradenton, FL
Saturday, June 13th 3:45pm

Gasparilla International Film Festival

Bajo Cuva Cohen Turkel Theater 1 @ Tampa, Florida
Sunday, April 3rd 11am-12pm

Catalina Film Festival

Avalon City Hall @ Avalon, CA
Saturday, October 1st 10am-12pm

Zamoxis Short Film Showcase

Laemmle Monica Film Center @ Santa Monica, CA
Wednesday, November 16th 7:45pm

iShorts

Bio Oko @ Prague, Czech Republic
Wednesday, January 11th 8:30pm

Studio Karel @ Ostrava, Czech Republic
Tuesday, January 17th 8:30pm

Veselský Filmový Klub @ Veselí nad Luznicí, Czech Republic
Tuesday, January 17th 8pm

Kino Film Europe @ Bratislava, Slovakia
Wednesday, January 18th 7pm

Golden Apple Cinema @ Zlin, Czech Republic
Wednesday, January 18th 7pm

Kino Jas @ Slavkov u BrnaCzech Republic
Wednesday, January 18th 7:30pm

Berliner DKP @ TrnavaSlovakia
Wednesday, January 18th 7:30pm

Kino Junior @ Jablonec nad NisouSlovakia
Wednesday, January 18th 8pm

Shorts Attack

Acud Kino @ Berlin, Germany
Saturday, October 8th 9pm

Filmraum @ Hamburg, Germany
Saturday, October 8th 8pm
Saturday, October 22nd 8pm
Thursday, October 27th 8pm

Babylon Kino @ Fürth, Germany
Tuesday, October 11th 9pm

Lichtwerk Kino im Ravensberger Park @ Bielefeld, Germany
Wednesday, October 12th 9pm

Cine Casablanca @ Nuremberg, Germany
Friday, October 14th 9pm

Haus Rode @ Dortmund, Germany
Tuesday, October 18th 7:30pm
Wednesday, October 18th 7:30pm

Kino Arsenal @ Tübingen, Germany
Monday, October 24th
Tuesday, October 25th
Wednesday, October 26th

Zoom Kino @ Brühl, Germany
Wednesday, October 26th 6pm & 8pm

Programmkino Ost @ Dresden, Germany
Wednesday, October 26th 9pm

UT Connewitz @ Leipzig, Germany
Wednesday, October 26th 9pm

Interfilm Berlin

Thursday, November 23rd 8pm @ Il Kino
Sunday, November 26th 9pm @ Volksbühne 3. Stock